Mana TV Schedule

 

S.No
Date Day Subject Year  and Semester Topic Presenter Contact No.
1
03.07.2017 Monday English I/II Communicative Language Teaching (CLT) T.S.Praveen Kumar, KGC Hanumakonda 9396806948
2
04.07.2017 Tuesday Mathematics III Yr Vector Spaces E.Komuraiah , GDC,Narsampet 9491596214
3
05.07.2017 Wednesday Botany III Yr Mutations Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravathy, GDC, Khairatabad 9849370624
4
06.07.2017 Thursday Commerce II Yr I Sem Introduction to Taxation S.Ramesh , GDC Manthani 9490993210
5
07.07.2017 Friday Computer Science/ Applications III Yr Introduction to HTML, Style sheets and Javascript Dr. Sambhasiva Rao, GDC, Khairatabad 9848450439
6
11.07.2017 Tuesday Physics III Yr Nuclear Decays B. Srinivasa Goud, GDC Jammikunta. 9959336467
7
12.07.2017 Wednesday Microbiology III Yr Bio Pesticide Dr. Raga Sudha, IP GDC (W), Nampally 7893812790/7891273411
8
13.07.2017 Thursday Political Science I Yr & I Sem Poltical Science- Introduction A. Madhusudhan Reddy, GDC, Jammikunta  9849747325
9
14.07.2017 Friday TSKC All  Fighting all odds to win Chintala Mallesham-Padmasri Awardee  
10
15.07.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast- Dial the Doctor/ Nutritionist/ Dietician.        
11
17.07.2017 Monday Telugu (Panel Discussion) II Yr Telugu Language &  Literature -             Competitive Exams Dr.Krishna Koundinya, MKR GDC,Devarakonda    Ch.Rakesh Bhavani , GDC, Ramannapet,  D.Lakshmi Narasimham, GDC, Mancherial  
12
18.07.2017 Tuesday Chemistry III Yr Separation Techniques - I M. Anil Kumar, Govt. City College, Nayapul 9948686870
13
19.07.2017 Wednesday Biotechnology III Yr Transcription in Prokaryotes P. Pushpalatha, Govt. City College, Nayapul. 8702872878
14
20.07.2017 Thursday Economics I Yr/I Sem Law of Demand and Elasticity Dr. A. Venkateshwarlu, GDC (W) Khammam. 9866563206
15
21.07.2017 Friday Social Responsibility        
16
24.07.2017 Monday English I/II Essay Writing Dr. E. Satyanarayana, GDC, Narsampet 7013313917
17
25.07.2017 Tuesday Mathematics II Yr /III Sem Subsequences G. Narender Reddy, GDC, Ramannapet, Nalgonda  9652542854
18
26.07.2017 Wednesday Zoology III Yr Digestion in Mammals B.Srinivas Reddy, Dr. BRR GDC, Jadcherla 9493461555
19
27.07.2017 Thursday Commerce I Yr/ I Sem Journal and Ledger Dr. Bhaskar Rao, GDC, Kukatpally 9703529664
20
28.07.2017 Friday Public Administration I Yr / I Sem State and Evolution of Public Administation V.V.Mallika, GDC (W), Begumpet 8179109566
21
31.07.2017 Monday Telugu (Panel Discussion) I Telangana Bhasha Soundaryam-Mandalika Sampada B.Venkateswarlu, GDC, Godavarikhani      Dr.R.Seetaram, GDC, Mahabubabad  Dr.B.Yadaiah, Nagarjuna GDC, Nalgonda.     
22
01.08.2017 Tuesday Physics II Yr/ III Sem Quantam Theory of Radiation Dr. Sundara Murthy, MALD GDC, Gadwal. 8121884724
23
02.08.2017 Wednesday Botany II Yr/ I Sem Traditional Medicine Systems Dr. T.Annie Sheron 9492434301
24
03.08.2017 Thursday Political Science II Yr III Sem Directive Principles of State Policy K.Mallesham, KGC, Hanamakonda.  9542697401
25
04.08.2017 Friday Health & Nutrition         
26
07.08.2017 Monday English (Panel Discussion) I/II/III Common Errors in English Dr. E. Srinivas Rao, KGC, Hanumakonda, A.J. Harish Kumar,GDC, Amarabad, T.S.Praveen Kumar, KGC Hanumakonda, Warangal.and Dr. M. Nancy Serena, O/o CCE   7660020720
27
08.08.2017 Tuesday Chemistry III Yr Separation Techniques - II Dr. B.Ramesh, GDC, Jammikunta  9866962589
28
09.08.2017 Wednesday Microbiology III Yr Monoclonal Antibody through Hybridoma Technology Dr. G. Renuka, Pingle GDC, Waddepally 9849263336
29
10.08.2017 Thursday Commerce II Yr I Sem Correlation (Business Statistics)  Gajendra Babu PGK, Academic Cell, O/o CCE 7660020740
30
11.08.2017 Friday Computer Science/ Applications III Yr Database Models S. Yamuna Rani, GDC, Gajwel. 9908521900
31
16.08.2017 Wednesday Biotechnology (Pair Teaching) III Yr Applications of Biotechnology P. Pushpalatha, Govt. City College, Nayapul and G.N. Radhika, GDC, Tandur.. 8712872878 9490347231
32
17.08.2017 Thursday Commerce (Panel Discussion) II Yr I Sem Entrepreneurship Dr. D.T Chary, Kakatiya Govt. College, Hanumakonda,Dr. Bhaskar Rao, GDC, Kukatpally, V. Somaiah, KDC ,Hanumakonda   9849610028
33
18.08.2017 Friday History I Yr I Sem Indus Valley Civilization- its features I. Ganapathi Rao, GDC, Mahabubabad 9182794769
34
19.08.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast- Biodiversity Conservation/ Environment Protection.         
35
21.08.2017 Monday Telugu  (Pair Teaching) I Sankuntalopakhyanam Dr.Krishna Koundinya.  MKR GDC, Devarakonda Dr.Koyi Koteswara rao, gdc, Kodad.  
36
22.08.2017 Tuesday Mathematics I Yr I Sem Asymptotes Dr. D. Pushpa, GDC, Cherial 7981052861
37
23.08.2017 Wednesday Zoology III Yr Nerve Physiology Dr. P. Ayodhya Reddy, GDC Siddipet 9490550890
38
24.08.2017 Thursday Political Science (Pair Teaching) II Yr I Sem Social Movements P. Venkata Ramana, GDC, Chevella 9177087189
39
28.08.2017 Monday English I and II years Figures of Speech A.J. Harish Kumar, GDC, Amarabad 9849121354
40
29.08.2017 Tuesday Physics  (Pair Teaching) III Yr Magnetostatics Dr. G. Balabhaskar, GDC , Cheriyal and  K. Chandrasekhar, GDC, Kukatpally 9966212197  9440322507
41
30.08.2017 Wednesday Botany (Pair Teaching) I Yr/I Sem Economic Importance of Fungi and Mushroom Cultivation P. Harikrishna and Ch. Chaitanya, GDC, (M) Adialbad   9966998858                    9573602152
42
31.08.2017 Thursday Economics  (Pair Teaching) III Yr Theory of Interest Bhaskar  Reddy, GDC, Kodad and  E. Pavani, BJR GDC, Narayanaguda  9959632449
43
01.09.2017 Friday Gender Sensitization        
44
04.09.2017 Monday Telugu (Pair Teaching) II  Gunanidhikatha Dr.R.Seetaram,  GDC, Mahabubabad and D.Lakshmi Narasimham, GDC, Mancherial  
45
05.09.2017 Tuesday Chemistry  I Yr/ I Sem P- Block elements M. Aruna, Pingle GDC, Waddepally 9985300641
46
06.09.2017 Wednesday Microbiology I Yr /I Sem Ultra Structure of Bacterial Cell Dr. Madhuri, GDC, Hussaini alam 9581208104
47
07.09.2017 Thursday Commerce II Yr I Sem Valuation of Goodwill and Shares Dr. D.T Chary, Kakatiya Govt. College, Hanumakonda  9849610028
48
08.09.2017 Friday History I Yr /I Sem Salient Features of Harappan Civilization John Milton, SR&BGNR GDC (M) Khammam 9701005098
49
11.09.2017 Monday English (Pair Teaching) I/II Vocabulary, Homophones, Homonyms, Homographs, Eponyms DSSR Krishna and N.S. Rajneesh, MKR GDC, Devarakonda 9493212313     9885866096
50
12.09.2017 Tuesday Mathematics  (Pair Teaching) II Yr/ II Sem Sequence of Function and Series of Function Dr. Samudrala Upender, Nagarjuna Govt. College (A), Nalgonda and  G. Narender Reddy, GDC, Ramannapet, Nalgonda   9848696776 9652500000
51
13.09.2017 Wednesday Biotechnology I Yr/ I Sem Mendelian Genetics and Deviations from Mandel's Laws. V. Rohini, GDC, (W), Begumpet 9493976002
52
14.09.2017 Thursday Political Science I Yr I Sem Socialism Dr.K.Hussain, GDC Siddipet 9885077547
53
15.09.2017 Friday History  II Yr 19th C Social Reform Movement- Role of Raja Ram Mohan Roy K. Lakshmi Prabhavathi, MKR GDC, Devarakonda 9848958639
54
16.09.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast -  Special Invitee         
55
18.09.2017 Monday Telugu  (Panel Discussion) I Navala Sahityam Dr.T.Patanjali, GDC, Sadasivpet Dr.J.Neeraja, O/o CCE Dr.K.Koteswara Rao, GDC,Kodad   
56
19.09.2017 Tuesday Physics I Yr / I Sem Central Forces Ch. Varalakshmi,  GDC, Gajwel 9985558541
57
21.09.2017 Thursday Economics II Unemployment Dr. A.Srinivas, GDC, Cherial 9849528939
58
22.09.2017 Friday Social Responsibility         
59
03.10.2017 Tuesday Chemistry  II Yr/ III Sem Hydroxy Compounds Dr. A. Santhoshi, GDC, Hussaini alam 9515876485
60
04.10.2017 Wednesday Zoology (Pair Teaching) III Yr Fresh Water Fish Culture Dr. K. Rama Rao, GDC, Jammikunta and G.N.Radhika, GDC, Tandur.   9010705687  9490347231
61
05.10.2017 Thursday Commerce (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
62
06.10.2017 Friday Computer Science/ Applications (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
63
09.10.2017 Monday English (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
64
10.10.2017 Tuesday Mathematics  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
65
11.10.2017 Wednesday Botany:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in  Botany        
66
12.10.2017 Thursday Political Science (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
67
13.10.2017 Friday History (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
68
16.10.2017 Monday Telugu  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
69
17.10.2017 Tuesday Physics (Student as a Programme)        
70
19.10.2017 Thursday Economics (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
71
20.10.2017 Friday Computer Science/Applications-Interactive Programme by Students on Study Projects/ GD in Comp. Sc/Applications        
72
21.10.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast- Life Skills Education        
73
23.10.2017 Monday  English  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
74
24.10.2017 Tuesday Chemistry (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
75
25.10.2017 Wednesday Microbiology (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
76
26.10.2017 Thursday Commerce (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
77
27.10.2017 Friday History  II Yr II Sem Land Revenue Policy under Colonial Rule John Milton, SR&BGNR GDC (M) Khammam 9701005098
78
30.10.2017 Monday Telugu (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
79
31.10.2017 Tuesday Mathematics (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
80
01.11.2017 Wednesday Zoology (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
81
02.11.2017 Thursday Economics:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD/ in Economics          
82
03.11.2017 Friday Health and Nutrition        
83
06.11.2017 Monday English (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
84
07.11.2017 Tuesday Physics (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
85
08.11.2017 Wednesday Botany  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
86
09.11.2017 Thursday Political Science:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD/ in Political Science        
87
10.11.2017 Friday TSKC        
88
13.11.2017 Monday Telugu:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD/ in Telugu        
89
14.11.2017 Tuesday Chemistry (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
90
15.11.2017 Wednesday Microbiology  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
91
16.11.2017 Thursday Economics  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
92
17.11.2017 Friday Public Administration (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
93
18.11.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast- Innovations/Methods/ Best practices adopted by colleges.        
94
20.11.2017 Monday English  I/II British and American English- Common Words. Dr. E.Ram Bhaskar Raju, KGC, Hanumakonda 9849169320
95
21.11.2017 Tuesday Mathematics (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
96
22.11.2017 Wednesday Biotechnology  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
97
23.11.2017 Thursday Commerce (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
98
24.11.2017 Friday Computer Science/Applications- I Yr / I Sem Functions in C/C++ Dr. D. Suresh Babu, KDC GDC, Hanumakonda  9849664111
99
27.11.2017 Monday Telugu (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
100
28.11.2017 Tuesday Physics  III Yr Heisenbergs- Uncertainity Principle and Applications Dr. Sundara Murthy, MALD GDC, Gadwal. 8121884724
101
29.11.2017 Wednesday Zoology: Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in  Zoology)        
102
30.11.2017 Thursday Political Science (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
103
04.12.2017 Monday English: Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD/ in English        
104
05.12.2017 Tuesday Chemistry: Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in  Chemistry        
105
06.12.2017 Wednesday Botany (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
106
07.12.2017 Thursday Commerce I Yr I Sem Consignment V. Somaiah, KDC GDC, Hanumakonda 9948048949
107
08.12.2017 Friday Social Responsibility        
108
11.12.2017 Monday Telugu (Pair Teaching) I Prapanchapadulu B.Venkateswarlu, GDC, Godavarikhani                    Ch.Rakesh Bhavani, GDC, Ramannapet  
109
12.12.2017 Tuesday Mathematics I Yr/ I Sem Differential Equations M. Rajesh SRR GDC, Karimnagar.  9849573963
110
13.12.2017 Wednesday Microbiology: Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in  Microbiology        
111
14.12.2017 Thursday Commerce (Pair Teaching)  III Yr Consumer Protection Act- 1986 (Business Laws) Gajendra Babu PGK, Academic Cell, O/o CCE and S.Ramesh , GDC Manthani   9490993210
112
15.12.2017 Friday Computer Science(Student as a Teacher Programme)        
113
16.12.2017 Saturday Special Live Telecast-Preparation for Competitive Examinations: Tips and strategies        
114
18.12.2017 Monday English I/II/III Resume Writing Dr. E. Srinivas Rao, KGC, Hanumakonda.  8341109519
115
19.12.2017 Tuesday Physics:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in Physics        
116
20.12.2017 Wednesday Biotechnology  (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
117
21.12.2017 Thursday Political Science (Panel Discussion) III Yr Indian Foreign Policy- Recent Trends A. Madhusudhan Reddy, GDC, Jammikunta, K.Mallesham, KGC, Hanamakonda, P. Venkata Ramana, GDC, Chevella,Dr.K.Hussain, GDC Siddipet 9849747325
118
22.12.2017 Friday History (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
119
27.12.2017 Wednesday Zoology (Student as a Teacher Programme)        
120
28.12.2017 Thursday Economics (Panel Discussion) III Yr Achievements and Failures of Indian Planning E. Pavani, BJR GDC, Narayanaguda,  Dr. Malik, GDC, Gajwel, T. Bhaskar  Reddy, GDC, Kodad, R. Venkata Rama Rao, GDC, Ramannapet 94440874964
121
29.12.2017 Friday Gender Sensitization        
122
02.01.2018 Tuesday Chemistry (Pair Teaching) III Yr Green Chemistry Dr. V. Srinivas, KGC, Hanumakonda and M Aruna, Pingle GDC, Waddepally  9885059533             9985300641
123
03.01.2018 Wednesday Botany I Yr/ I Sem Stelar Evolution S. Veeraiah, GDC, Chandur 9848546345
124
04.01.2018 Thursday Economics III Yr Public Debt R. Venkata Rama Rao, GDC, Ramannapet 9603374014
125
05.01.2018 Friday Computer Science/Applications I Yr/ II Sem Inheritance S. Yamuna Rani, GDC, Gajwel. 9908521900
126
08.01.2018 Monday English I/II/III Interview Skills A. Vishweshwar Sharma, GDC, Siddipet. 9490932161
127
09.01.2018 Tuesday Mathematics: Interactive programme with students on Study Projects/GD        
128
10.01.2018 Wednesday Microbiology III Yr Micro-organisms as Food Dr. Madhuri, GDC, Hussaini alam 9581208104
129
11.01.2018 Thursday Commerce:Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD in  Commerce        
130
17.01.2018 Wednesday Biotechnology: Interactive Programme by Students on Student Study Projects/GD Biotechnology        
131
18.01.2018 Thursday Political Science II Yr II Sem Centre-State Relations Dr. K. Bhaskar, GDC, Ramannapet 9949999690
132
19.01.2018 Friday Public Administration II Yr IV Sem Rural Local Governance P.Padmaja, GDC, Gajwel 7032174803
133
20.01.2018 Saturday Special Live Telecast- Focus on Examination Preparation  & Study Opportunities in Higher Education          
134
23.01.2018 Tuesday Physics I Yr II Sem Vibrating Strings K. Chandrasekhar, GDC, Kukatpally 9440322507
135
24.01.2018 Wednesday Zoology III Yr Protein Synthesis R. Naresh, GDC, Kodad 8341695026
136
25.01.2018 Thursday Commerce III Yr Marginal Costing V. Somaiah, KDC GDC, Hanumakonda 9948048949

 

 

Sanober Afreen (B.com (C/A) III YEAR)   gave student as a teacher live program in MANATV on the topic control statements in C- Language .
Sai Lavanya(B.Com (Adv) I Year) gave student as a teacher live program in MANATV on the topic Mutual funds.
B.Ishwarya, of B.sc BZC III yr has presented a topic on Respiration in Animals on 27-12-2017 in  MANATV
     
Paras Jabeen, of B.sc BZC III yr has presented a topic on Phsiology of excretion on 29-12-2017 in MANATV
G.Amulya of BtZC  III year  presented  a lecture on DNA – the molecular Basis of Inheritance in STUDENT  AS A TEACHER PROGRAMME  (pair teaching) along with a student from GDC , Nizamabad on 1-12-2017.
 

 


                                                                              
 


                                                                                  
                                                                                  

 

© 2016. All Rights Reserved.